A few weeks ago, we featured a post about the “Best and Worst” wildlife photography in the United States, with an image of a giraffe, a tiger, a rhinoceros, and a black bear.
And then, yesterday, we were given the list of the most-photographed animals in the U.S. According to a new report, the list includes an animal that is not a wildlife photographer: the elephant.
That’s right, elephants are the number-one protected species in the country.
According the National Wildlife Federation (NWF), the elephant has been featured in about 15 percent of the country’s news coverage, while the rhinocoel has been named the countrys top animal by the Associated Press, Newsweek, the Daily Beast, and CNN.
The Elephant: The Elephant Has No Place on the Front Lines of Climate Change The elephants are featured on nearly all of the front pages of newspapers and magazines.
In fact, the elephant was so named by the AP in December, after the Associated Americans, a national group of journalists and news organizations.
As one of the top species in North America, the elephants have been a symbol of hope and strength in the face of climate change.
In December, the elephant was named as a “Global Icon” by the International Union for Conservation of Nature (IUCN), and the U.
S Department of Agriculture named it as the “World’s Largest Elephant.”
This past spring, the American Wildlife Federation released a video highlighting elephants in Africa, including their efforts to protect wildlife and the environment.
They’ve also been featured on CNN, Fox News, ABC News, and many other news outlets.
For example, in December the National Geographic Channel named the elephant as one of “America’s most powerful conservation stories” and featured a video with footage from its Elephant Sanctuary.
(You can watch the entire video at the bottom of this post.)
The rhino is featured on the front page of newspapers in just about every state, as well.
If you are interested in the wildlife of North America and have not yet visited the continent, check out the Elephant Sanctuary website.
The African Elephant: Africa’s Favorite Animal This animal is known for its speed and stealth, and is known to travel at great speed.
Its the number one protected species by the IUCN, and the African elephant is one of Africas top predators.
Elephants have been the focus of documentaries, TV shows, books, and movies.
It is estimated that there are between 300,000 and 450,000 African elephants in the wild.
However, the number of African elephants is not exactly stable.
Since the beginning of the 20th century, there have been many conflicts with poachers, hunters, and even governments, as elephants have become a target for poachers and illegal hunters.
Over the years, a number of governments have attempted to protect the elephants.
In 2005, the United Nations released a report, “Africa’s Favorite Animals,” in which they noted that African elephants have increased in numbers due to the efforts of governments to protect them, and that elephants are “considered a critical food source for some regions of the world.”
The report said that elephants have “become more and more threatened” as a result of this.
Despite this threat, the African Elephant still is one the most popular and beloved animals in Africa.
There are more than 40 million African elephants.
The average African elephant weighs in at around 1,500 pounds.
While the average African male can be up to 70 years old, the average female elephant is only 18 years old.
Elephans are often seen in the middle of African national parks, which are known for their wildlife.
These parks are also known for a number, including some of the best-known in Africa: Lagos National Park in Nigeria, Kaziranga National Park in Tanzania, Gironde National Park, Puntaren in Kenya, Luxembourg National Park and the Serengeti National Park.
This list is based on information from the International Union for the Conservation of Natural Resources (IUPN), which has an elephant count every five years.
IUCNs Species Survival Plan identifies species as endangered when the population is reduced by more than 10 percent, or by 25 percent or more of the population.
Although the population has decreased in recent years, the overall population is still growing.
If you or anyone you know needs help with conservation, please call 1-800-733-5555.
The elephant is listed as endangered by the International Union of Conservation of Plant and Animal Health (IUSCPH), and by the U,S.
Fish and Wildlife Service (USFWS), but the IUSCPh has yet to determine whether the species is endangered or not.